Single click here to generate the PDF version of the BMWED Directory.

NATIONAL DIVISION OFFICERS & APPOINTEES

FREDDIE N. SIMPSON
President
P: (248) 662-2660
fns@bmwe.org

PERRY K. GELLER, SR.
Secretary-Treasurer
P: (248) 662-2660
pkg@bmwe.org


VICE PRESIDENTS

DAVID D. JOYNT
Vice President At-Large
354 Sunset Drive
Doniphan, NE 68832
P: (402) 845-2268
C: (402) 984-6937
F: (402) 845-2268
ddj@bmwe.org

BRUCE G. GLOVER
Vice President of Northwest Region
401 2nd Avenue North, #405
Minneapolis, MN 55401
P: (612) 332-7947
C: (612) 819-1792
bggloverbmwe@bitstream.net

ROGER D. SANCHEZ
Vice President of South Region
P.O. Box 2250
Porter, TX 77365
P: (281) 354-4812
F: (281) 354-6613
lodge1507@aol.com

DAVID R. SCOVILLE
Vice President of West Region
P.O. Box 141845
Spokane Valley, WA 99214
P: (509) 227-7295
F: (509) 474-0386
drscoville@bmwe.org

SEAN D. GERIE
Vice President Of Northeast Region
P.O. Box 1754
Bensalem, PA 19020
P: (215) 639-2125
F: (215) 639-1821
sgerie@bmwe.org


EXECUTIVE BOARD

DENNIS R. ALBERS
Chairman (South Region)
111 Imperial Blvd., Suite C-300
Hendersonville, TN 37075
P: (615) 338-0027
F: (615) 338-0209
dralbersbmwe@aol.com

JACK E. DAVID
Vice Chairman (Member At Large)
9300 Runyan Road
Catlettsburg, KY 41129
P: (606) 931-0115
F: (606) 931-0008
jedavid6030@gmail.com

STACI R. MOODY-GILBERT
Secretary
747 N. Burlington Avenue, Suite 312
Hastings, NE 68901
P: (402) 463-0234
C: (402) 984-8488
staci@bmwebsd.org

DAVID L. CARROLL
Member (Northwest Region)
401 2nd Avenue North, #405
Minneapolis, MN 55401
P: (612) 332-7947
C: (509) 599-8633
F: (612) 332-6166
dlcarroll60@comcast.net

JED DODD
Member (Northeast Region)
421 N. 7th Street, Suite 299
Philadelphia, PA 19123
P: (215) 275-0169
doddjed@verizon.net

JEFFERY L. FRY
Member (West Region)
521 S.E. 10th Street
Newton, KS 67114
P: (316) 283-1470
F: (316) 283-7264
jfry@atsff.org


NATIONAL DIVISION APPOINTEES - PRESIDENT'S DEPARTMENT

NOVI, MI OFFICE
41475 Gardenbrook Road
Novi, MI 48375
P: (248) 662-2660
F: (248) 662-2659
contactus@bmwe.org

ZACHERY ANDERSON
Assistant To President, West Region Organizer
464 Dogwood Ln
Trenton, MO 64683
C: (660) 358-4899
zanderson@bmwe.org

CLARK BALLEW
Director of Communications
P: (248) 662-2605
cballew@bmwe.org

RODNEY A. BLESSING
Assistant To President, Northwest Region Organizer
16518 Baxter Rd
Excelsior Springs, MO 64024
C: (816) 213-6415
rblessing@bmwe.org

WILLIAM A. BON
General Counsel
P: (248) 662-2615
billb@bmwe.org

CAREY DALL
Internal Organizing Coordinator
532 30th St #10
Oakland, CA 94609
C: (510) 846-5368
cdall@bmwe.org

ANTHONY S. DE LEON
Assistant To The President, West Region Organizer
16605 Pasquale Rd.
Nevada City, CA 95959
C: (707) 656-6679
adeleon@bmwe.org

JEFFREY T. FIELDS
Assistant To The President, Northwest Region Organizer
1494 Victory Ln
Kalispell, MT 59901
C: (406) 212-3443
jfields@bmwe.org

KATIE FRUZYNSKI
Project Coordinator / Assistant To President Education Dept
P: (248) 662-2655
katie@bmwe.org

DANIEL R. INCLIMA
Assistant to President, Communications Department
P: (248) 662-2613
dinclima@bmwe.org

ISAAC IRBY III
Assistant To President, Northeast Region Organizer
7 Westchester Ct
Mc Kees Rocks, PA 15136
C: (412) 855-9022
iirby@bmwe.org

PETER E. KENNEDY
Director of Strategic Coordination and Research
P: (248) 662-2614
peterk@bmwe.org

THOMAS G. KIRBY
Assistant To President, Internal Organizer At Large
205 N Bittersweet Ln
Muncie, IN 47304
C: (765) 760-8220
tkirby@bmwe.org

CHRISTOPHER D. LEIDY
Director, Information Systems
P: (248) 662-2634
chris@bmwe.org

TIMOTHY McCALL
Director of Organizing
3121 Plantation Key Drive
Baton Rouge, LA 70816
P: (225) 752-3346
F: (225) 752-3347
timmc1656@aol.com

CHARLES M. MORTENSEN
Assistant To President, Internal Organizer At Large
1836 Mourning Dove Dr
Liberty, MO 64068
C: (816) 786-8720
cmortensen@bmwe.org

REESE N. SAULTER III
Assistant To President, South Region Organizer
1201 Ithaca Dr
Mcdonough, GA 30253
C: (404) 665-6334
rsaulter@bmwe.org

ANTHONY C. SESSA
Assistant to President, Assistant Organizer - Northeast Region
P.O. Box 165
Manalapan, NJ 07726
C: (248) 949-7387
asessa@bmwe.org

ROBERT J. SHANAHAN JR
Executive Assistant To The President
P: (248) 662-2602
rshanahan@bmwe.org

VICTORIA THURLOW
Administrative Secretary
P: (248) 662-2610
vthurlow@bmwe.org

MATTHEW A. WEAVER
Lead Internal Organizer, South Region
107 E 12th St
Genoa, OH 43430
P: (419) 855-9328
C: (248) 986-6079
mweaver@bmwe.org

DANIEL YACK
Assistant Director, Information Systems
P: (248) 662-2622
dyack@bmwe.org


ARBITRATION DEPARTMENT

CHICAGO, IL OFFICE
150 S. Wacker Drive, Suite 300
Chicago, IL 60606
P: (312) 630-9328
F: (312) 630-9438

MARK J. SCHAPPAUGH
Assistant to President
marks@bmwe.org

KEVIN D. EVANSKI
Senior Staff Assistant
kevine@bmwe.org

SANDRA C. MATTOX
Senior Office Coordinator
sandyc@bmwe.org

ROSS A. GLORIOSO
Staff Assistant
rglorioso@bmwe.org

RYAN D. HIDALGO
Public Law Board Advocate
ryanh@bmwe.org

ANDREW M. MULFORD
Public Law Board Coordinator
andrewm@bmwe.org

DAVID M. PASCARELLA
Public Law Board Advocate
davep@bmwe.org

CASEY J. SUMMERS
Staff Assistant
csummers@bmwe.org

ZACHARY C. VOEGEL
NRAB Third Division Member
zvoegel@bmwe.org

ZACHARY J. WOOD
Staff Assistant
zwood@bmwe.org


NATIONAL LEGISLATION DEPARTMENT

WASHINGTON, DC OFFICE
25 Louisiana Ave., N.W., 7th Floor
Washington, DC 20001
P: (202) 508-6445
F: (202) 508-6450

CHARLES R. HOGUE
Director of Government Affairs
P: (202) 508-6447
C: (202) 746-8345
crhogue@bmwe.org

JEFFERY R. JOINES
Assistant To The President, Legislative Department
P: (202) 508-6446
C: (615) 337-9643
jjoines@bmwe.org

GARY W. MARQUART
Director Of Education
231 S Maple Dunes Ct
Wichita, KS 67235
C: (316) 836-1748
gmarquart@bmwe.org

ROY L. MORRISON III
Director Of Safety
P: (202) 508-6449
C: (202) 515-6296
rmorrison@bmwe.org

SONIA PETTAWAY
Office Coordinator and Legislative Assistant
P: (202) 508-6448
sonia@bmwe.org


SECRETARY- TREASURER'S DEPARTMENT

NOVI, MI OFFICE
41475 Gardenbrook Road
Novi, MI 48375
P: (248) 662-2660
F: (248) 662-2658

JOE CORLEY
Field Auditor
P: (248) 662-2611
jcorley@bmwe.org

ANGELA K. CARR
Controller
P: (248) 662-2608
acarr@bmwe.org

MARY E. MOCHER
Staff Assistant, Financial Services
P: (248) 662-2621
mary@bmwe.org

STEVE MOCHER
Government Reporting Services
P: (248) 662-2604
sm@bmwe.org

MICHELLE K. OSBORNE
Executive Assistant to Secretary-Treasurer
P: (248) 662-2609
michelleo@bmwe.org

ERIC M. ROSE
Field Auditor
P: (248) 662-2606
erose@bmwe.org

CAROL SCHAEDIG
Staff Assistant, Membership Services
P: (248) 662-2633
carol@bmwe.org

SUSAN K. SOVA
Secretary / Assistant Controller
P: (248) 662-2624
ssova@bmwe.org


ALLIED FEDERATION

P: (800) 752-8009
P: (615) 338-0027
F: (615) 338-0209
www.alliedfed.org

DENNIS R. ALBERS
General Chairman
111 Imperial Blvd., C-300
Hendersonville, TN 37075
dralbersbmwe@aol.com

L. A. BUCKLEY
First Vice Chairman
141 Iroquois Trl
Ona, WV 25545
P: (304) 736-2255
F: (304) 736-2112
lab11058@aol.com

BRIAN R. THIES
1st Vice Chairman
Secretary Treasurer

2170 Lakeview Dr
Cutler, IL 62238
P: (618) 497-2302
F: (618) 497-2369
bthiesbmwe@hotmail.com

PEDRO AMARO
Vice Chairman
203 E Travis St
Laredo, TX 78040
P: (956) 712-0080
F: (956) 712-0082
jefes2003@att.net

M. RUSSELL FARMER
Vice Chairman
2418 Foster Sprouse Rd, N.W.
Thomson, GA 30824
C: (706) 361-5777
F: (706) 595-7709
afsmrfbmwed@yahoo.com

JEFFREY T. FINCH
Vice Chairman
4855 Magnolia Cove Dr. Apt. 333
Kingwood, TX 77345
P: (281) 706-9038
C: (281) 923-7962
F: (281) 706-9313
jeffreytfinch@yahoo.com

BRANDON L. FUHRHOP
Vice Chairman
325 Duty Ln
Cobden, IL 62920
C: (618) 521-4215
F: (618) 551-8842
blfallied@hotmail.com

KENT W. MALZNER
Vice Chairman
6506 Curtman Rd
Russellville, MO 65074
P: (573) 782-3152
C: (573) 469-5510
F: (573) 782-3161
kmalznerbmwe@hotmail.com

SCOTTY D. NISWONGER
Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 1075
Beebe, AR 72012
P: (501) 605-3193
F: (501) 246-8538
niswonger.scott@yahoo.com

PATRICK H. QUIGLEY
Vice Chairman
8523 Woodcreek Dr.
Florence, KY 41042
P: (859) 743-6601
F: (859) 765-0881
quigley885@gmail.com

RICKY J. RICHARD
Vice Chairman
5307 Lyre Street
Orange, TX 77630
P: (409) 749-0663
F: (409) 697-8040
rjrichard1252@sbcglobal.net

ANDREW SHELTON
Vice Chairman
613 Myatt St
Smyrna, TN 37167
P: (615) 512-8852
F: (615) 220-0066
aefahs@bellsouth.net

S. TODD TAYLOR
Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 36
Lanexa, VA 23089
P: (615) 338-0027
C: (615) 478-1578
F: (757) 257-9751
toddtaylor153@gmail.com

BRIAN P. THOMPSON
Vice Chairman
3507 Evans Ave.
Valparaiso, IN 46383
P: (219) 765-9334
F: (219) 465-1583
btalliedfed@gmail.com

NATHANIEL TRAWICK
Vice Chairman
7720 Breezewood Circle
Pensacola, FL 32534
P: (850) 293-7826
F: (850) 474-6959
natetbmwed@aol.com

JAMES D. WILSON
Vice Chairman
2300 Division Street Ext
Parkersburg, WV 26101
P: (304) 488-3377
F: (681) 229-0847
jdw.allied@gmail.com


AFFILIATED SYSTEM FEDERATION

P: (606) 931-0115
F: (606) 931-0008

JACK E. DAVID
General Chairman
9300 Runyan Road
Catlettsburg, KY 41129
P: (606) 931-0115
F: (606) 931-0008
jedavid6030@gmail.com

JONATHAN B. LONG
First Vice Chairman
1365 Booker Rd
Castlewood, VA 24224
P: (276) 794-7400
jlongbmwe@gmail.com

JUSTIN M. BLANKENSHIP
Second Vice Chairman
9300 Runyan Road
Catlettsburg, KY 41129
P: (606) 931-0115
blankenship1464@gmail.com


ATCHISON, TOPEKA & SANTA FE FRISCO SYSTEM FEDERATION

P: (316) 283-1470
F: (316) 283-7264

JEFFERY L. FRY
General Chairman
521 S.E. 10th Street
Newton, KS 67114
C: (918) 510-8169
jfry@atsff.org

THOMAS W. BLACKWELL
Assistant General Chairman
9760 Faggard Road
Beaumont, TX 77707
C: (409) 273-8229
twblackwell@atsff.org

M. SHANE LINDSEY
Assistant General Chairman
521 S.E. 10th Street
Newton, KS 67114
C: (662) 315-5120
slindsey@atsff.org

RANDY S. LUNOW
Assistant General Chairman
521 S.E. 10th Street
Newton, KS 67114
C: (316) 836-1834
rlunow@gmail.com

VERNON D. VAN AUSDALL
Vice General Chairman Secretary Treasurer
949 Witch Hollow St
Gardner, KS 66030
C: (913) 207-4276
v.vanausdall@atsff.org

NICHOLAS J. HAISTON
Assistant General Chairman
2117 Shadow Canyon Dr
Bullhead City, AZ 86442
C: (928) 444-7277
njhaiston@gmail.com


BESSEMER AND LAKE ERIE SYSTEM DIVISION

MATTHEW NIES
General Chairman
279 Holyoke Rd.
Butler, PA 16001
P: (724) 601-3856
nies92@yahoo.com

JUSTIN C. UNIK
Assistant General Chairman
123 Teakwood Road
Butler, PA 16001
P: (412) 600-3020
jcunik@zoominternet.net

DOUG ENGSTROM
Secretary-Treasurer
126 Sharp Rd
Sandy Lake, PA 16145
C: (724) 301-6023
douglasde380@gmail.com


BURLINGTON SYSTEM DIVISION

BURLINGTON SYSTEM DIVISION
Hastings, Nebraska Office
P: 402-463-0234
F: 402-463-0226
staci@bmwebsd.org

Zimmerman, Minnesota Office
P: 763-856-0028
F: 763-856-0055
bmwedus@aol.com

STACI MOODY-GILBERT
General Chairwoman
747 N Burlington Ave., Suite 312
Hastings, NE 68901
P: (402) 463-0234
C: (402) 984-8488
staci@bmwebsd.org

RANDY S. ANDERSON
Vice General Chairman / Secretary-Treasurer
2620 S. 102nd Street
Omaha, NE 68124
P: (402) 575-1727
rsanderson@cox.net

JAMES L. VARNER
Vice General Chairman
P. O. Box 87
Newcastle, WY 82701
C: (307) 532-1941
jimbo_55@outlook.com

TERRY A. BARRETTE
Vice General Chairman
P.O. Box 468
River Falls, WI 54022
P: (651) 324-5210
bsdnorth@att.net

GEORGE LOVELAND
Vice General Chairman
198 Knox Rd. 800e
London Mills, IL 61544
P: (309) 337-4262
gloveland7@yahoo.com


BURLINGTON NORTHERN SYSTEM FEDERATION

P: 612-332-7947
F: 612-332-6166
bmwebnso@bitstream.net

DAVID L. CARROLL
General Chairman
401 2nd Avenue North #405
Minneapolis, MN 55401
P: (612) 332-7947
C: (509) 599-8633
F: (612) 332-6166
dlcarroll60@comcast.net

JOHN A. MOZINSKI, JR.
Vice Chairman / Secretary Treasurer
401 2nd Avenue North #405
Minneapolis, MN 55401
P: (612) 332-7947
C: (701) 630-2047
F: (701) 297-2481
john.mozinski@gmail.com

SHAWN ELLESTAD
Vice General Chairman
505 4th Avenue
Laurel, MT 59044
P: (406) 633-4109
C: (406) 690-3541
bmweshawn@gmail.com

TIMOTHY R. GILLUM
Vice General Chairman
P.O. Box 495
Castle Rock, WA 98611
P: (360) 967-2395
C: (360) 430-2718
F: (877) 264-2810
tgillum3@gmail.com

DONN C. SANFORD
Vice General Chairman
303 West Akers Lane
Colbert, WA 99005
P: (509) 951-4089
F: (509) 293-7058
dcsanford10@gmail.com

MATHEW C. SCHERBING
Vice General Chairmen
12662 150th Ave Ne
Foley, MN 56329
C: (320) 980-7584
mat.scherbing@gmail.com


CHICAGO & EASTERN ILLINOIS SYSTEM DIVISION

P: (217) 762-4112
F: (219) 696-3716
cei@bmwe.org

PATRICK A. CHARTERS
General Chairman
801 W. Bristow
Monticello, IL 61856
P: (217) 762-4112
C: (217) 493-6437
pbjla801@frontier.com

EVAN C. PEDIGO
Vice Chairman / Secretary-Treasurer
20 Chad Ave.
Sullivan, IL 61951
C: (217) 201-2060
clarkepedigo@gmail.com


COMMUTER RAILROAD SYSTEM DIVISION

(610) 522-9787
F: (610) 522-9810
Toll Free (800) 344-2718
crsd2773@aol.com

MICK BARRETT
General Chairman
Po Box 42
Norwood, PA 19074
P: (610) 522-9787
F: (610) 522-9810
crsd2773@aol.com

STEVEN J. HOFFMAN
Vice Chairman/Secretary-Treasurer
409 Lake Barnegat Dr N
Forked River, NJ 08731
C: (908) 399-2187
hofthecrow@yahoo.com

NIALL E. BYRNE
Vice Chairman
225 Emerald Ave
Haddon Township, NJ 08108
C: (908) 399-2186
niallbmwed2910@gmail.com


CONSOLIDATED RAIL SYSTEM FEDERATION

P: 234-759-3435
F: 234-759-3436
1support@crsfbmwed.org

JASON E. GRAHAM
General Chairman
9835 South Ave., Unit #2
Poland, OH 44514
Office: (234) 759-3435
jakgraham@hotmail.com

JESSE J. DEWE
First Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 73
Friendship, NY 14739
P: (585) 968-8898
F: (585) 486-1492
jjdew08@aol.com

PERRY K. GELLER, JR.
Second Vice Chairman
9835 South Ave., Unit #2
Poland, OH 44514
P: (734) 828-6288
clevelandrocks2@hotmail.com

DAVID G. BEAL
System Sect-Treas
3306 W. Brook Dr.
Muncie, IN 47304
P: (765) 273-7840
F: (765) 273-7841
bmwed89@gmail.com

DAVID A. OSTRUM
Assistant General Chairman
8706 Stout Rd
Cuba, NY 14727
C: (716) 307-4235
daostrum@live.com

THOMAS G. KIRBY
Assistant General Chairman
205 N Bittersweet Ln
Muncie, IN 47304
C: (765) 760-8220
tkirby@bmwe.org

KEVIN Y. ADAMS
Assistant General Chairman
6976 Medora Ave
Portage, IN 46368
C: (219) 406-1300
kevinadamsbmwe1297@yahoo.com

BRIAN S. EMERSON
Assistant General Chairman
35 Beatty Rd.
Rochester, NY 14612
C: (585) 402-0795
bfishn247@yahoo.com

SHELDON M. SWAIN
Assistant General Chairman
8430 Green Rd
Dansville, NY 14437
C: (607) 382-7606
sswain1887@gmail.com

NICOLAS I. PFEIFFER
Assistant General Chairman
4598 Partridge Ln
Newport, MI 48166
C: (734) 777-7167
nicfifer@yahoo.com


ELGIN, JOLIET AND EASTERN SYSTEM DIVISION

ROLANDO DEL MURO
General Chairman
6912 Foxwood Drive
Schererville, IN 46375
P: (219) 314-9658
rdelmuro87@yahoo.com

JOHN WERR
Secretary-Treasurer
8151 168th Pl., Apt 3W
Tinley Park, IL 60477
C: (708) 743-4516
j.werr@yahoo.com

DAVID W. CHRISTIAN
Vice Chairman
26 N. Hobart Road
Hobart, IN 46342
@.

RICHARD T. STACIWA
Assistant Chairman
434 S Main St
Crown Point, IN 46307
C: (219) 808-7490
richardstaciwa@att.net


ILLINOIS CENTRAL GULF FEDERATION

P: 270-247-0600
F: 270-247-0453
bmweicgf@att.net

HAYWARD J. GRANIER
General Chairman
333 East Broadway
Mayfield, KY 42066
P: (270) 247-0636
granier1@hotmail.com

DARRELL L. MCGUIRE
First Vice Chairman/Secretary-Treasurer
333 East Broadway
Mayfield, KY 42066
P: (270) 247-0600
derailm66@gmail.com


NORTHEASTERN SYSTEM FEDERATION

DALE E. BOGART JR
General Chairman
3321 Vestal Pkwy East #B
Vestal, NY 13850
P: (607) 217-5333
F: (607) 217-5811
cptrackman@yahoo.com

RENATO G. RUFO
Vice General Chairman / Secretary-Treasurer
161 Isabella Ave
Providence, RI 02908
C: (401) 829-2909
F: (401) 454-0760
renatorufo@verizon.net

JOHN E. MILLER
Vice General Chairman
1131 County Road 35
Guilford, NY 13780
C: (607) 316-7050
trucker51559@gmail.com

ROBERT J. RANDALL
Vice General Chairmen
324b Williams Rd
Newport, ME 04953
C: (207) 416-3716
robbyrandall@gmail.com

DAVID A. CONNER
Assistant General Chairman
20 Nickerson Ln
Rome, ME 04963
P: (207) 397-2844
C: (207) 485-1479
connerdavida@yahoo.com

DAVID P. HOULIHAN
Assistant General Chairman
152 Brandegee Ave
Groton, CT 06340
C: (860) 961-7996
davidhoulihan@att.net

JAMES M. CRANKER
Assistant General Chairman
123 Argersinger Rd
Fultonville, NY 12072
jmcranker@yahoo.com


PENNSYLVANIA FEDERATION

P: 215-574-3515
F: 215-574-1910
www.pennfedbmwe.org

JED DODD
General Chairperson
421 N. 7th Street, Suite 299
Philadelphia, PA 19123
doddjed@verizon.net

THOMAS WOHANKA
Vice Chairperson, 1st District
238 Garfield Avenue
Laurence Harbor, NJ 08879
P: (732) 673-9076
F: (732) 566-6313
wohanka@verizon.net

GEORGE C. DAVIDSON
Secretary-Treasurer and Vice Chairperson, 4th District
P.O. Box 2408
Aston, PA 19014
P: (610) 485-4365
F: (610) 485-4369
gcdavidson@comcast.net

STEVE STEARN
Vice Chairperson, 3rd District
P.O. Box 223
Perryville, MD 21903
P: (410) 459-5368
F: (215) 569-0676
stevenhstearn@gmail.com

TYRONE NELSON
Vice Chairperson, Eastern Region District
4319 Brown St
Philadelphia, PA 19104
P: (215) 387-0610
F: (215) 387-0804
terry1271@gmail.com

MICHAEL RAGARD
Vice Chairperson, 5th District
1069 Bernice Dr.
Coplay, PA 18037
C: (607) 341-8087
F: (610) 841-8986
m.ragard.pennfed@gmail.com

HEATH VEZZA
Vice Chairperson, Central Region District
1275 Solar Dr
Ambridge, PA 15003
P: (724) 318-8040
C: (412) 628-4664
F: (724) 318-8691
heathvezza777@gmail.com

GENE A. ANIRINA SR
Vice Chairman-District 2
593 Croasdale Dr
Langhorne, PA 19047
C: (267) 934-9630
F: (215) 752-3014
gene@bmwe3014.org

PERRY A. RAPIER
Western Region Vice Chairman
1835 St. Rt. 502
Greenville, OH 45331
C: (937) 417-7700
F: (937) 316-4833
perryarapier@gmail.com


SOUTHERN SYSTEM DIVISION

P: 800-537-2194
F: 865-671-1386

SAMUEL J. ALEXANDER
General Chairman
P.O. Box 24068
Knoxville, TN 37933
C: (865) 368-8448
sam.alexander1959@gmail.com

RICKY N. CHAMBERS
Assistant Chairman / Secretary-Treasurer
P.O. Box 2394
Cornith, MS 38835
C: (662) 415-9391
rickychambers@att.net

MARCUS F. HOOD
Vice Chairman
3470 Georgia Hwy 15 North
Warthen, GA 31094
C: (706) 832-1606
mm34ga@aol.com


UNIFIED SYSTEM DIVISION

USD Headquarters
1828 East Fort Union Blvd.
Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121

P: (800) 525-1833
P: (801) 839-7150
F: (801) 839-7160

LOUIS R. BELOW
General Chairman
1828 E. Fort Union Blvd.
Cottonwood Heights, UT 84121
P: (801) 839-7150
C: (916) 296-9830
F: (801) 839-7160
Lbelow@bmwe.org

GALEN E. OWEN
First Vice Chairman / Secretary-Treasurer
P.O. Box 305
Trenton, MO 64683
P: (660) 359-2551
F: (660) 359-2174
gowen@usdbmwed.org

ADAM E. ALLEN
Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 390
Oakridge, OR 97463
P: (541) 782-1037
C: (541) 971-3358
F: (541) 782-5587
aallen@usdbmwed.org

RICARDO CANCHOLA
Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 939
Elverta, CA 95626
P: (916) 419-7754
F: (916) 419-2066
rcanchola@usdbmwed.org

TONY D. CARDWELL
Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 4580
Bend, OR 97707
P: (541) 593-0334
F: (541) 593-3120
tcardwell@usdbmwed.org

MIKE K. HALLGREN
Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 402
Sandy, OR 97055
P: (503) 482-0337
C: (503) 739-0639
F: (503) 482-0338
mhallgren@usdbmwed.org

ANDREW T. MURPHY
Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 212
Amherst, NE 68812
P: (308) 238-0040
F: (308) 238-0083
amurphy@usdbmwed.org

RENNE I. PEREZ
Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 958851
1255 Gannon Dr.
Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
P: (847) 764-8995
C: (630) 624-7321
F: (847) 764-8996
rperez@usdbmwed.org

JEFF RANKIN
Vice Chairman
P.O. Box 733
Marshalltown, IA 50158
P: (641) 753-9060
F: (641) 753-9607
jrankin@usdbmwed.org

BRIAN J. RUMLER
Vice Chairman
235 Nature Valley Place
Owatonna, MN 55060
P: (507) 446-0901
F: (507) 446-0903
brumler@usdbmwed.org


WISCONSIN CENTRAL SYSTEM DIVISION

P: 920-494-2693
F: 920-494-2694
joeletiziabmwed@yahoo.com

JOE LETIZIA
General Chairman
912 Redwood Dr
Green Bay, WI 54304
C: (715) 572-7127
joeletiziabmwed@yahoo.com

JOHN G. DAKE, JR.
Vice Chairman / Secretary-Treasurer
N1557 State Road 73
Wautoma, WI 54982
C: (920) 948-8931
caveman1957@yahoo.com

BRADLEY E. WARDAS
Vice Chairman - North
1307 14th Ave
International Falls, MN 56649
C: (218) 324-1298
bwardas@hotmail.com

THOMAS DAFFINSON
Second Vice Chairman
N50742 Us Highway 53
Osseo, WI 54758
P: (715) 797-6312
tdaffinson@hotmail.com


STATE LEGISLATIVE DIRECTORS

ALABAMA
JOEY W. SANDLIN
DIRECTOR
120 Tom Boy Rd
Sulligent, AL 35586
P: (205) 698-8093
C: (205) 712-6093
sandlins4@yahoo.com

ALABAMA
JASON K. KNIGHT
ASSISTANT
780 Buck Jackson Rd
Sulligent, AL 35586
C: (205) 712-0022
duckwild24@yahoo.com

ARIZONA
THOMAS H. TORRANCE
DIRECTOR
8725 S Cedar St
Mohave Valley, AZ 86440
C: (985) 278-1678
kalell23@live.com

ARIZONA
BOBBY G. TINDELL
ASSISTANT
3521 Fiesta Dr
Lake Havasu City, AZ 86404
C: (928) 699-4962
drpimpdaddy007@yahoo.com

ARKANSAS
ARTHUR R. TUPPER
DIRECTOR
225 Tiger Ridge Cir
Mammoth Spring, AR 72554
C: (870) 710-0667
rrtup1994@hotmail.com

ARKANSAS
CHARLES L. ALLEN
ASSISTANT
9008 Woodford Dr
Little Rock, AR 72209
C: (501) 831-2434
73charlesallen@gmail.com

CALIFORNIA
ANDY J. RODRIGUEZ
DIRECTOR
2910 S. Woodland St.
Visalia, CA 93277
P: (559) 276-9463
C: (559) 355-6377
b656452@gmail.com

CALIFORNIA
LOUIS R. BELOW
ASSISTANT
P.O. Box 629
El Dorado, CA 95623
C: (916) 296-9830
lbelow@usdbmwed.org

COLORADO
ERIC D. NELSON
DIRECTOR
2001 Rosen Dr. Apt. 8-104
Fort Collins, CO 80528
C: (970) 237-9804
ericdeannelson@gmail.com

COLORADO
VACANT
ASSISTANT

CONNECTICUT
VACANT
DIRECTOR

CONNECTICUT
VACANT
ASSISTANT

DELAWARE
WILLIAM GLASS JR.
DIRECTOR
186 Christiana Rd
New Castle, DE 19720
C: (302) 463-6932
williamglassjr@gmail.com

DELAWARE
JONATHAN D. GOBBLE
ASSISTANT
70 Manassas Dr
Middletown, DE 19709
C: (302) 598-4535
jdgobble@hotmail.com

FLORIDA
WILLIAM L. GLISSON
DIRECTOR
9212 Riverview Dr
Riverview, FL 33578
C: (813) 426-5338
wlglisson@aol.com

FLORIDA
ELLIOT A. VASQUEZ
ASSISTANT
3037 Bayshore Point Dr.
Tampa, FL 33611
C: (813) 477-1442
elal27@aol.com

GEORGIA
TOMMY L. BOYD
DIRECTOR
1847 Huckaby Rd
Waycross, GA 31503
C: (912) 614-2761
tboyd_4@hotmail.com

GEORGIA
MICHAEL J. BEARD
ASSISTANT
100 Silver Cir
Warner Robins, GA 31093
P: (478) 784-8624
C: (478) 442-2449
mikebeard56@cox.net

IDAHO
BRIAN J. ADAMS
DIRECTOR
6959 N 4th St
Dalton Gardens, ID 83815
C: (208) 755-2529
briapryl@gmail.com

IDAHO
VACANT
ASSISTANT

ILLINOIS
ERIC D. DISMUKE
DIRECTOR
329 E Pacific St.
Harrisburg, IL 62946
P: (618) 383-3539
dismuke2006@yahoo.com

ILLINOIS
MARK V. SEMANDE
ASSISTANT
194 Knox Road 800 E
London Mills, IL 61544
C: (309) 221-2539
msemande@yahoo.com

INDIANA
JEFFREY J. BAINTER
DIRECTOR
300 N Bliss Ave
Muncie, IN 47304
P: (765) 759-8760
C: (765) 730-8026
F: (765) 759-8761
nkpwle@yahoo.com

INDIANA
THOMAS J. CARTWRIGHT
ASSISTANT
17113 Nightingale Pl
Lowell, IN 46356
C: (219) 796-3668
cartwrighthomas@sbcglobal.net

IOWA
RON HOFFMAN
DIRECTOR
1607 9th Ave Sw
Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
P: (319) 364-2180
C: (319) 270-3618
ronnithoffman@gmail.com

IOWA
JEFFREY K. VEST
ASSISTANT
125 W Merle Hibbs Blvd # 226
Marshalltown, IA 50158
C: (641) 751-5259
jeffvest@hotmail.com

KANSAS
STEVEN J. TITUS
DIRECTOR
1128 320th St
Hiawatha, KS 66434
P: (785) 742-7718
C: (816) 385-3328
stevetitus@embarqmail.com

KANSAS
JOHN A. MARTINEZ
ASSISTANT
1301 S Sherman Ave
Liberal, KS 67901
P: (620) 624-6108
C: (620) 482-2578
tlmartinez3636@sbcglobal.net

KENTUCKY
PATRICK H. QUIGLEY
DIRECTOR
8523 Woodcreek Dr.
Florence, KY 41042
P: 859-743-6601
quigley885@gmail.com

KENTUCKY
COREY D. HAYES
ASSISTANT
294 Summer Ln
Russell Springs, KY 42642
C: (606) 706-9182
coreyhayes@duo-county.com

LOUSIANA
JACK W. MYERS
DIRECTOR
6827 N. University Ave
Carencro, LA 70520
C: (337) 781-1129
jackmyers@cox.net

LOUSIANA
RANDY T. MC DONALD
ASSISTANT
7361 Dixie Shreveport Rd
Shreveport, LA 71107
C: (318) 780-6222
rosebend@peoplepc.com

MAINE
VACANT
DIRECTOR

MAINE
VACANT
ASSISTANT

MARYLAND
STEVEN BEA
DIRECTOR
155 Vista Dr.
Elkton, MD 21921
C: (302) 983-4943
bmwed3005@aol.com

MARYLAND
VACANT
ASSISTANT

MASSACHUSETTS
JACOB MERCADO
DIRECTOR
7 Callahan Ln
Lynn, MA 01902
C: (781) 589-9491
massfinest21@gmail.com

MASSACHUSETTS
JEFFREY D. SWEENEY
ASSISTANT
122 Fisher St
Walpole, MA 02081
C: (781) 888-0636
sweeneyuw@gmail.com

MICHIGAN
CHRISTOPHER D. HENSLEY
DIRECTOR
9460 Sharp Rd
Swartz Creek, MI 48473
C: (810) 691-7030
chensleybmwed@gmail.com

MICHIGAN
NICOLAS I. PFEIFFER
ASSISTANT
4598 Partridge Ln
Newport, MI 48166
P: (734) 586-3817 C: (734) 777-7167
nicfifer@yahoo.com

MINNESOTA
THOMAS J. STEINBRENNER
DIRECTOR
33420 452nd St Se
Fosston, MN 56542
P: (218) 435-6504
C: (218) 431-1113
tomsteinbrenner@gmail.com

MINNESOTA
VACANT
ASSISTANT

MISSISSIPPI
MURPHY EVANS JR
DIRECTOR
154 Whitetail Circle
West Point, MS 39773
P: (662) 494-8592
C: (662) 425-5659
mfuzzy666@aol.com

MISSISSIPPI
BRANDON K. MURPHY
ASSISTANT
Po Box 285
Amory, MS 38821
C: (662) 315-0614
brandonmurphy112@hotmail.com

MISSOURI
RICHARD A. TAYLOR
DIRECTOR
9214 Highway J
Jacksonville, MO 65260
C: (660) 651-4625
bearcat80@live.com

MISSOURI
GLEN A. OWENS
ASSISTANT
5316 County Road 8800
West Plains, MO 65775
C: (417) 855-0308
glenowens0308@gmail.com

MONTANA
ZANE L. SAMPSON
DIRECTOR
417 Rollins St
Missoula, MT 59801
P: (406) 549-5982
C: (406) 370-2229
drthvadrsl@aol.com

MONTANA
MICHAEL R. GOFF
ASSISTANT
2147 Fair Park Dr
Billings, MT 59102
C: (406) 855-2458
mickgoff29@gmail.com

NEBRASKA
JOSHUA J. HALL
DIRECTOR
3556 Graham Ave
Grand Island, NE 68803
C: (308) 390-6700
joshhall1978@hotmail.com

NEBRASKA
KEN L. JENKINS
ASSISTANT
5555 Nw 118th St
Lincoln, NE 68524
C: (308) 249-4700
jinx4nu@yahoo.com

NEVADA
MICHAEL G. TIGLIO
DIRECTOR
10625 Hartford Hills Ave
Las Vegas, NV 89166
C: (949) 375-8138
mike.tiglio@gmail.com

NEVADA
VACANT
ASSISTANT

NEW HAMPSHIRE
ABRAM W. HOWE
DIRECTOR
87 Bolton Rd
Winchester, NH 03470
C: (603) 247-0808
ahowe324@gmail.com

NEW HAMPSHIRE
VACANT
ASSISTANT

NEW JERSEY
THOMAS M. WOHANKA
DIRECTOR
238 Garfield Ave.
Laurence Harbor, NJ 08879
C: (732) 673-9076
F: (732) 566-6313
wohanka@verizon.net

NEW JERSEY
ANTHONY C. SESSA
ASSISTANT
P.O. Box 165
Manalapan, NJ 07726
C: (248) 949-7387
asessa@bmwe.org

NEW MEXICO
VACANT
DIRECTOR

NEW MEXICO
VACANT
ASSISTANT

NEW YORK
JESSE J. DEWE
DIRECTOR
P.O. Box 73
Friendship, NY 14739
P: (585) 968-8898
C: (585) 610-0952
jjdew08@aol.com

NEW YORK
WILLIAM J. CODY
ASSISTANT
88 Lowell St.
Albany, NY 12205
P: 518-339-9362
wcody@nycap.rr.com

NORTH CAROLINA
VACANT
DIRECTOR

NORTH CAROLINA
VACANT
ASSISTANT

NORTH DAKOTA
DEVEN G. MANTZ
DIRECTOR
2820 72nd St Se
Minot, ND 58701
C: (701) 833-0182
deven.mantz@gmail.com

NORTH DAKOTA
VACANT
ASSISTANT

OHIO
PERRY K. GELLER JR
DIRECTOR
P.O. Box 953
Port Clinton, OH 43452
C: (419) 309-0570
clevelandrocks2@hotmail.com

OHIO
MATTHEW A. WEAVER
ASSISTANT
107 E 12th St
Genoa, OH 43430
C: (248) 986-6079
mweaver@bmwe.org

OKLAHOMA
JUSTIN W. WILLIAMSON
DIRECTOR
11225 N Longwood Rd
Newkirk, OK 74647
C: (580) 716-9459
willysway13@gmail.com

OKLAHOMA
VACANT
ASSISTANT

OREGON
RODNEY L. GARHART
DIRECTOR
P.O. Box 228
2320 Mitchell Ave
Baker City, OR 97814
C: (541) 571-1977
rodgarhart@gmail.com

OREGON
JEREMY W. ROAT
ASSISTANT
P.O. Box 488
49395 Mountain View Rd
Oakridge, OR 97463
C: (541) 913-8848
jroat31@gmail.com

PENNSYLVANIA
THOMAS E. TARANTELLA
DIRECTOR
2038 Delaware Ave
Renovo, PA 17764
P: (570) 923-0209
C: (570) 660-6688
tarante@comcast.net

PENNSYLVANIA
DANIEL J. FREY
ASSISTANT
Po Box 511
Lehighton, PA 18235
C: (570) 225-1318
godson30303@aim.com

RHODE ISLAND
VACANT
DIRECTOR

RHODE ISLAND
VACANT
ASSISTANT

SOUTH CAROLINA
JEFFERY T. KENNEDY
DIRECTOR
819 Greenwing Teal
Florence, SC 29505
P: (843) 679-5607
C: (843) 992-2827
jtkennedy357@gmail.com

SOUTH CAROLINA
JAMES C. PADGETT
ASSISTANT
203 Jacob Creek Dr
Inman, SC 29349
C: (864) 809-1689
ceilistone@aol.com

SOUTH DAKOTA
TIMOTHY R. EVEN
DIRECTOR
1310 3rd Ave Ne
Aberdeen, SD 57401
P: (605) 262-8000
C: (605) 216-5012
treven_57401@yahoo.com

SOUTH DAKOTA
VACANT
ASSISTANT

TENNESSEE
JEFFERY R. JOINES
DIRECTOR
940 Harkreader Rd
Mount Juliet, TN 37122
P: (615) 443-0298
C: (615) 337-9643
jeffjoines@bellsouth.net

TENNESSEE
PHILLIP D. POWELL
ASSISTANT
1125 Central Valley Rd
Murfreesboro, TN 37129
C: (615) 603-0223
phillipdpowell@hotmail.com

TEXAS
DAVID G. TAYLOR
DIRECTOR
1307 Avenue K Nw
Childress, TX 79201
P: (940) 937-3085
C: (940) 585-7896
ropefire@gmail.com

TEXAS
HENRY B. KUBENA III
ASSISTANT
P.O. Box 1058
806 Short St
Smithville, TX 78957
P: (512) 360-2788
C: (512) 581-2878
rusty1576@yahoo.com

UTAH
VACANT
DIRECTOR

UTAH
VACANT
ASSISTANT

VERMONT
VACANT
DIRECTOR

VERMONT
VACANT
ASSISTANT

VIRGINIA
S. TODD TAYLOR
DIRECTOR
P.O. Box 36
Lanexa, VA 23089
P: (757) 812-1924
toddtaylor153@gmail.com

VIRGINIA
CLARK BALLEW
ASSISTANT
4750 Hermitage Lane
Gloucester, VA 23061
P: (248) 662-2605
C: (248) 205-8327
cballew@bmwe.org

WASHINGTON
ERIC R. THILL
DIRECTOR
1016 S 32nd Ave
Yakima, WA 98902
C: (509) 710-5595
mantravelstoomuch@yahoo.com

WASHINGTON
MARC E. LOGUE
ASSISTANT
8136 14th Ave. SW
Seattle, WA 98106
C: (206) 769-1078
loguemarc70@gmail.com

WEST VIRGINIA
DANA D. BOOTH
DIRECTOR
43 Poling Ter
Belington, WV 26250
P: (304) 823-2054
C: (304) 642-3882
trackerdana@gmail.com

WEST VIRGINIA
DAVID A. LUSK
ASSISTANT
547 Foothill Ln
Princeton, WV 24739
P: (304) 888-4751
C: (304) 961-0992

WISCONSIN
JOSHUA KRAMER
DIRECTOR
1910 Pika Trl. Unit D.
River Falls, WI 54022
C: (651) 271-6478
F: (715) 381-5919
jkluggnut@gmail.com

WISCONSIN
CHRISTOPHER F. PETERS
ASSISTANT
3641 Town Hall Rd
Junction City, WI 54443
P: (715) 457-2296
C: (715) 347-1228
tmariepeters@tds.net

WYOMING
LORI TENIENTE
DIRECTOR
PO Box 182
Torrington, WY 82240
C: (307) 401-0587
loritnt@gmail.com

WYOMING
VACANT
ASSISTANT